Congratulations to Fairland’s optional trampoline team for winning first place at Maryland State Championships.
To view full results click here.
Congratulations to Fairland’s optional trampoline team for winning first place at Maryland State Championships.
To view full results click here.
April 17 & 18, 2010
109-D Post Office Road
Waldorf, MD 20601
Saturday, April 17 | Sunday, April 18 | |
---|---|---|
Synchro Session – 1:30 pm
|
Session 2 – 11/12 – 9:30 am
|
|
Session 1- 10 and under- 3:00 pm
|
Session 3 – 13/14 – 12:00 pm
|
|
Training Session – 5:30 pm
|
Session 4 – 15 and over – 2:30 pm
|
State Championships is scheduled to take place on April 17 and 18 in Waldorf, Maryland. A list of the athletes participating in this event is below. Please contact Konstantin if there are any mistakes.
Stephanie Van Albert, Kelsey Forbes, Carly Berges, Delilah Glidden, Martina Callen, Zarina Meer, Hana Khan, Maura Smyles, Mark Holman, Noah Rhoads, Giselle Gonzalez, Alex Cheek, Elizabeth Brown, Katelyn Ale, Alison Snider, Ruby Kleinbard, Lillian Bazis, Steven Holman, Bridgette Brown, Alejandro Barrios, Julianne Hall, Katarina Krutz, Elianna Schiffrik, Alexia Gonzalez, Kaela Wilson, Skye Baptiste, Mary Brown, Megan Roland, Sarah Rodeffer, Anderson Cameron, Anderson Chloe, Christopher Boyle
Reminder: The athletes who medaled at last year’s National Championships will have reduced entry fees.
Three Fairland Trampoline Team Members will be representing our club next week at the Pan American Championships in Daytona Beach, Florida. The meet will take place in Ocean Center at 101 North Atlantic Avenue. The schedule is listed below.
Good luck girls!
Tuesday, March 23
5:00pm – Open Training
Wednesday, March 24
11:30am – Assigned Training
Thursday, March 25
8:30am – Competition for Ivanna and Deanna
5:00pm – Finals
Friday, March 26
8:00am – Competition for Stephanie
4:15pm – Finals
Saturday, March 27
9:00am – Synchro competition for Ivanna and Stephanie
12:00pm – Finals
8:00pm – Closing party
7 Kanes Ln
Middletown, NJ 07748
Training Session – Report 7:15 pm
Session 1 – 1:30pm | Session 2 – Report 4:15 | |
---|---|---|
Level 8+ | Level 6 – 7 | |
Stephanie Van Albert – Tr.10, Sy.10 Deana Parris – Tr.Jr. Ivanna Antezana – Tr.Jr. Delilah Glidden – Tr.10, Sy.10, DMT.10 Kelsey Forbes – Tr.9, DMT.8 Carly Berges – Tr.9, DMT.8 Martina Callen – Tr.8, DMT.8 Hana Khan – Tr.8, DMT.8 Mark Holman – Tr.8, DMT.8 Giselle Gonzalez – Tr.8, DMT.8 Alex Cheek – Tr.8, DMT.8 Katelyn Ale – Tr.8, DMT.8 Ruby Kleinbard – DMT.8 Zarina Meer – Tr.8, DMT.8 |
Ruby Kleinbard – Tr.7 Steven Holman – Tr.7, DMT.7 Bridgette Brown – Tr.7, DMT.7 Alejandro Barrios – Tr.7, DMT.7 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ |
Novak’s Gymnastics
17535 Old Stage Coach Road
Dumfries, VA 22026
Saturday, February 20 | Sunday, February 21 |
---|---|
Training Session Level 9 and below – Report @ 2:30 pm Level 10 and Elite – Report @ 3:30 pm |
Session 3 – Report @ 10:30 am Stephanie Van Albert -Tu.8 _ |
Session 1 – 5:00 pm Stephanie Van Albert -Tr.10, Sy.10 Deana Parris -Tr.Jr Ivanna Antezana -Tr.Jr Delilah Glidden -Tr.10, Sy.10 _ _ |
Session 4 – Report @ 12:00 pm Kelsey Forbes -Tu.6 Carly Berges -Tu.6 Julianne Hal l-Tu.6 Martina Callen -Tu.6 Hana Khan -Tu.3 Noah Rhoads -Tu.5 |
Note from Novaks:
Parking. |
Session 5 – Report @ 1:30 pm Kelsey Forbes – Tr.9 Carly Berges – Tr.9 Martina Callen – Tr.8 Zarina Meer – Tr.8 Hana Khan – Tr.8 Maura Smyles – Tr.8 Mark Holman – Tr.8 Noah Rhoads – Tr.9 Giselle Gonzalez – Tr.8 Alex Cheek – Tr.8 Katelyn Ale – Tr.8 Alison Snider – Tr.8 |
Saturday, February 13
KMC Gymnastics
912 West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Report time – 11:40 am
Open training – 12:00 pm
Competition – 1:00 pm
Update: 2/6-2010 @ 7:15pm
Due to the bad weather conditions Fairland will not be attending this meet.
7 Kanes Ln
Middletown, NJ 07748
Training Session – Report 6:45 pm (Cancelled)
Session-1 | Session-2 | Session-3 |
---|---|---|
TBA (Level 10 and Elite) | TBA (Level 8 – 9) | TBA (Level 6 – 7) |
Stephanie Van Albert – Tr.10, Sy.10 Deana Parris – Tr.Jr. Ivanna Antezana – Tr.Jr. Delilah Glidden – Tr.10, Sy.10 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ |
Kelsey Forbes – Tr.9, DMT.8 Carly Berges – Tr.9, DMT.8 Delilah Glidden – DMT.8 Martina Callen – Tr.8, DMT.8 Hana Khan – Tr.8, DMT.8 Maura Smyles – Tr.8 Mark Holman – Tr.8, DMT.8 Giselle Gonzalez – Tr.8, DMT.8 Alex Cheek – Tr.8, DMT.8 Katelyn Ale – Tr.8, DMT.8 Alison Snider – Tr.8, DMT.8 Ruby Kleinbard – DMT.8 Zarina Meer – Tr.8, DMT.8 |
Maura Smyles – DMT.7 Elizabeth Brown – Tr.7, DMT.7 Alison Snider – DMT.7 Ruby Kleinbard – Tr.7 Lillian Bazis – Tr.7, DMT.7 Steven Holman – Tr.7, DMT.7 Bridgette Brown – Tr.7, DMT.7 Alejandro Barrios – Tr.7, DMT.7 _ _ _ _ _ |
Click here to view Fairland’s results from the Gym Cats Invitational.
Saturday, February 13
KMC Gymnastics
912 West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Athlete | Tr | DMT |
---|---|---|
Katarina Krutz | 6 | 6 |
Elianna Schiffrik | 6 | 6 |
Alexia Gonzalez | 6 | 6 |
Kaela Wilson | 6 | 6 |
Skye Baptiste | 6 | 6 |
Mary Brown | 6 | 6 |
Megan Roland | 5 | 5 |
Sarah Rodeffer | 5 | |
Anderson Cameron | 5 |