All posts by kosta

Regional Championships

May 11 – 13, 2018

Shepherd University Butcher Center
168 University Drive
Shepherdstown, WV 25443

Friday, May 11

Mandatory training for all levels – Report 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 12 Sunday, May 13
Session 1 – 8 am Tr DM Tu Session 7 – 8 am Tr DM Tu
Rylee 3 4 Justin 10 9
Annabella 3 4
Daniel 5 5 Session 8 – 10:15am Tr DM Tu
Joshua 5 6 Claudia 3 4
 Eliana 5 5
Session 2 – 10 am Tr DM Tu Celia 4 5
Eloise 4 4 Mia 7 7
Dylan 5 4 Kiara 7
Senaya 6 5 4 Evelyn 6
Allison 6 5 4
Session 3 – 1 pm Tr DM Tu Jessica and Kaleb 12:00 PM
Erin 5 5
Laila 4 5 Session 9 – 1:00 pm Tr DM Tu
Karina 6 5 Mia 8
Kiara 8
Session 4 – 3:15pm Tr DM Tu Evelyn 8 8
Samara 8 8 Kaitlyn 9 8
Maurice 3 3 Jessica Sr 10
Cole 3 4 Macie 10
Bisrat 8 8 Megan 9 8
Jason 9 9 Alaina 9 9
Shannon 9 8
Session 5 – 5:00pm Synchro Kaleb Y Y
Macie 10
Training – 7:00pm
Level 8 and Up

State Championships

Paint Branch High School
14121 Old Columbia Pike,
Burtonsville, MD 20866

Sunday, April 15

Level 8 and Up – Report to training @ 7:45 am

Session 1 9:00 AM Session 2 1:15pm
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12
Shannon Rose DMT Level 8 F 15-O Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8
Alaina Jenkins DMT Level 9 F 15-O Rylee Hetheriington TRA Level 3 F 7-8
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 6 M 8-U
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10
Alaina Jenkins TRA Level 9 F 15-O Kaleb Cave TUM Youth M 13-14
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Shannon Rose TRA Level 9 F 15-O Rylee Hetheriington DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 8 F 13-14 Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O
Jessica Stevens TRA Senior F 17-O Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12
Kaleb Cave DMT Youth M 13-14
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 24
Session 1 – 8:30am Event
Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Rylee Hetherington DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Eloise Smith TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 5 M 8-U 1
Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10 2
Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10 2
Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Eloise Smith DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Rylee Hetherington TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Session 3 – 12:30 pm Event
Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O 2
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12 2
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O 2
Session 4 – 2:30 pm
All level 8 an dUp
Session 5 – 4:30 pm Elite – 4:00 pm Event
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12 2
Andrew Winer DMT Open Elite M 17-O 1
Samara Ayodele TRA Level 8 F 11-12 1
Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12 2
Kaleb Cave DMT Level 10 M 13-14 1
Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12 2
Sunday, March 25
Session 6 – 8:30 am Event
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Kaleb Cave TUM Level 10 M 13-14 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 2
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 7 F 13-14 1
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 1
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 2
Session 7 – 11:00 am Elite- 10:15am Event
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O 1
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O 1
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O 1
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 2
Andrew Winer TRA Open Elite M 17-O 1
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O 2
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 1

Winter Tumblefest

February 18

Preston Gymnastics Academy
16780-B Oakmont Ave
Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Session 1 -7:30am Session 3 – 1:00pm
Allison 6 5 4 Kaitlyn 8 8
Joshua 5 5 Mia 8 6 7
Senaya 6 5 4 Kiara 8 6
Dylan 4 4 Evelyn 7 7 6
Eloise 4 4  Eliana 5 5
Rylee 3 4 Celia 4 4
Annabella 3 4 Claudia 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Kaleb 9 10
Session 2 – 10:15am Session 4 -3:30pm
Jason 9 8 Justin 9
Bisrat 8 7 Megan 9 8
Karina 6 5 Alaina 9 9
Erin 5 4
Sydnee 5 5
Laila 4 5
Cole 3 4
Maurice 3 3
Samara 8 8

Gym Cats Invitational

M-BC Parks & Recreation
2000 Recreation Center
273 Woodbury Avenue, Martinsburg, WV 25404

Saturday, January 13
Sunday, January 14
Session 1 – 1:00pm Tr DMT Tu Session 3 – 8:00am Tr DMT Tu
Allison 6 5 Jason 9 8
Joshua 5 6 Bisrat 8 7
Senaya 5 5 Erin 5 4
Daniel 5 5 Sydnee 5
Dylan 4 4 Laila 4 5
Eloise 4 4 Karina 6 5
Rylee 3 4 Cole 3 4
Annabella 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Session 4 – 11:00 am Tr DMT Tu
Kaitlyn 9 8
Session 2 – 4:30pm Tr DMT Tu Mia 8 7 7
Justin 9 9 Kiara 8 7
Megan 9 8 Evelyn 8 7 6
Alaina 9 9 Eliana 5 5
Shannon 9 8 Celia 4 4

Fairland Open

Saturday, October 28

Report > 6:00 pm TR DMT TU
Jason 9
Shannon 9
Justin 9 9
Imaad 8
Mia 8
Kiara 8
Evelyn 8
Bisrat 8
Macie 9
Kaitlyn 9
Samara 8  8

Sunday, October 29

Report > 8:00 am TR DMT
Jessica Sr
Andrew OE OE
Macie 10
Megan 8
Alaina 9 9
Karina 5
Allison 5
Erin 5 4
Joshua 6
Senaya 4
 Eliana 5 5
Laila 5
Celia 5
Daniel 4
Kaleb 9
Eloise 4
Sydnee 5
Syerra 4
Dylan 4
Claudia 4

Stars and Stripes Championships 2017

Cox Business Center
100 Civic Center
Tulsa, OK 74103

Thursday, July 20
Training – 4:30 pm
You must report 45 minutes before listed times below.
Friday, July 21
Session 1
Evelyn Tu.A@9:30 am
Mia Tr.A@9:50 am
Mia DMT.B@11:50 am
Session 2
Celia DMT.B@2:00 pm
 Eliana DMT.B@2:30 pm
Evelyn DMT.A@2:30 pm
Kiara DMT.A@2:50 pm
Mia Tu.A@3:10 pm
Celia Tr.B@4:30 pm
 Eliana Tr.B@4:50 pm
Saturday, July 22
Session 4
Kiara Tr.B@2:00 pm
Evelyn Tr.B@2:20 pm
Laila DMT.B@2:40 pm
Joshua DMT.B@4:00 pm
Sunday, July 23
Session 5
Joshua Tr.A@10:30 am

National Championships 2017

USAG info

Fairland Schedule:

BMO Harris Bradley Center   Wisconsin Center
Monday, June 26, 2017
Synchro Training – 4:30 pm
Jessica, Lillian, Macie
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Assigned training no Sr. – 9:00am
Sr Open Training – 5:00 pm
Session 1 – 4:00 pm
Lilly Sy.B@6:05pm
Macie Sy.B@6:05pm
Jessica Sy.A@7:15pm
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Session 2 – 7:45 am
Alaina DMT.A@10:00am
Elite Training – 10:00 am Session 3 – 12:00 pm
Alaina Tr.A@3:00pm
Elite Training – 3:00 pm Session 4 – 4:30 pm
Lilly Tr.B@6:30pm
Macie Tr.B@7:30pm
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 5 – 7:45 am
Jessica DMT.A@10:00am
Session 7 Session 6 – 12:00 pm
Wolfgang – 5:30 pm Tr@7:10 Andrew Tr.A@4:00pm
Andrew DMT.A@1:30pm
Friday, June 30, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 8 – 7:45 am
Level 9-10 Finals
Sesssion 10
Wolfgang – 4:30 pm DMT@7:10pm Session 9 – 12:00 pm
Jessica – 6:15 pm Tr@7:45pm Non Sr. Elite Finals
Level 8 training 3:00 pm
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 11 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn DMT.A@10:00am
Emily Tr.A@10:30am
Session 13 Session 12 – 12:00 pm
Sr. Elite Finals Macie DMT.A@2:00pm
Tr 5:30pm Emily DMT.A@3:30pm
DMT 4:30pm
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Session 14 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn Tr.A@9:30am

Regional Championships

May 12 – 14, 2017

Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex
5700 Warhill Trail
Williamsburg, VA 23188

Friday, May 12

Assigned training for all levels – Report at 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 13

Assigned Training for level 8 – Elite – Report at 7:00 pm

Competition:

Saturday Sunday
Session 1 – 8:00 am Session 7 – 8:00 am
Daniel 5 5 Justin 9 9
Eloise 4 3 Imaad 7
Dylan 4 4 3
Joshua 5 5 3 Session 8 – 10:15 am
 Eliana 5 5 3
Session 2 – 10:15 am Celia 5 5 3
Karina 6 6 Kiara 7 7
Allison 6 6 3 Evelyn 7 7 5
Erin 5 5
Senaya 5 5 3 Session 9 – 1:15 pm
Syerra 4 4 Alaina 9 9
Kaitlyn 8 8
Session 3 – 1:00 pm Wolfgang Sr Sr
Laila 4 5 Jessica Sr 10
Sydnee 4 4 Andrew Op Op
Mia 6
Session 10 – 4:00 pm
Session 4 – 3:15 pm Jessica 10
Mia 7 7 Macie 10 8
Bisrat 7 7 3 Lillian 10
Kaleb 9 10 Megan 9 8
Shannon 8 8
Session 5 – 5:45pm Emily 8 8
Macie 10
Lillian 10