Category Archives: Fairland Classsic

Fairland Classic

1000 Hilltop Circle, Catonsville, MD 21250

Saturday, March 12Sunday, March 13
Session 1 Report 40 min early  Session 4  Report 40 min early 
Sophia JamesTRA Level 4 F 11-128.50amLilly JonesTRA Level 4 F 9-108.20am
David CorriganDMT Level 5 M 11-128.50amMicah MiddletonTRA Level 3 F 9-108.40am
Bella BiceDMT Level 7 F 11-129.10amTam NguyenTRA Level 3 F 9-109.00am
Faith AlemberhanTUM Level 2 F 11-129.10amAmy Vielman-AlvaradoTRA Level 2 F 9-109.00am
Christiana PierceTRA Level 5 F 11-129.30amMei Mei BiceTRA Level 5 F 9-109.20am
Sophie NgangaTRA Level 5 F 11-129.50amAmy Vielman-AlvaradoDMT Level 3 F 9-109.40am
Christiana PierceDMT Level 4 F 11-1210.10amMicah MiddletonDMT Level 3 F 9-109.40am
Danie TefangDMT Level 4 F 11-1210.10amTam NguyenDMT Level 3 F 9-109.40am
Faith AlemberhanDMT Level 4 F 11-1210.30amMei Mei BiceTUM Level 2 F 9-1010.20am
Sophia JamesDMT Level 4 F 11-1210.30amLilly JonesDMT Level 4 F 9-1010.40am
Sophie NgangaDMT Level 4 F 11-1210.30amMei Mei BiceDMT Level 4 F 9-1010.40am
Bella BiceTRA Level 7 F 11-1210.30am
David CorriganTRA Level 6 M 11-1211.10amSession 5Report 40 min early  
Bella BiceTUM Level 4 F 11-1211.10amJessica Stevens – Report 11:30amTRA Senior F 17-O1.00pm
Danie TefangTUM Level 4 F 11-1211.10amKaleb Cave – Report 11:30amTUM Senior M 17-O1.00pm
Michael ArmondaDMT Level 9 M 15-O1.00pm
Assigned Training Report -11:00 am Erin GraceTRA Level 9 F 15-O2.30pm
LEVEL 8 and Up  Mia TaylorTUM Level 8 F 15-O2.30pm
Erin GraceDMT Level 8 F 15-O3.00pm
Evelyn WireduDMT Level 8 F 15-O3.00pm
Session 2 Report 40 min early Michael ArmondaTRA Level 10 M 15-163.30pm
Abdur Raheem Abbas-UddinDMT Level 4 M 13-141.30pm
Chesed IngramTRA Level 5 F 13-141.30pm
Daria IngramTRA Level 5 F 13-141.30pm
Chesed IngramDMT Level 4 F 13-142.10pm
Seynabou TambaTRA Level 6 F 13-142.30pm
Daria IngramDMT Level 5 F 13-142.50pm
Chesed IngramTUM Level 2 F 13-142.50pm
Dylan GraceDMT Level 7 F 13-143.10pm
Holly PerkinsDMT Level 5 F 13-143.10pm
Abdur Raheem Abbas-UddinTRA Level 4 M 13-143.10pm
Seynabou TambaTUM Level 4 F 13-143.10pm
Allison Vielman-AlvaradoDMT Level 7 F 13-143.30pm
Seynabou TambaDMT Level 6 F 13-143.30pm
Daria IngramTUM Level 5 F 13-143.30pm
Holly PerkinsTUM Level 5 F 13-143.30pm
Session 3 Report 40 min early 
Eliana Beals-SimonDMT Level 6 F 15-O4.00pm
Maurice HolmesDMT Level 5 M 15-O4.30pm
Allison Vielman-AlvaradoTRA Level 9 F 13-144.30pm
Daniel CorriganDMT Level 8 M 13-145.00pm
Dylan GraceTRA Level 8 F 13-145.00pm
Maurice HolmesTRA Level 6 M 15-O5.30pm
Daniel CorriganTRA Level 9 M 13-146.00pm
Evelyn WireduTUM Level 7 F 15-O6.00pm
Eliana Beals-SimonTRA Level 7 F 15-O6.30pm
Open Training Report -6:30 pm 
LEVEL 10 and Up  

Fairland Classic

1000 Hilltop Circle, Catonsville, MD 21250

Training  – Saturday, March 23

Training – 7:40 am Training – 10:30 am
Annabella DMT1 Kaleb DMT1 TUM
Dylan TRA2 DMT1 Jessica TRA1
Allison TRA2 DMT2 Evelyn DMT2
Erin TRA1 DMT2 Megan TRA2 DMT2
Michael P. TRA2 DMT1 Shannon TRA2 DMT2
Cole DMT1 Jason TRA1 DMT1
Daniel TRA2 DMT1  Mia  TUM
Joshua TRA2 DMT1
Michael A. TRA2 DMT2
Laila TRA1 DMT2
Evelyn TUM
Mia DMT1
Eliana TRA1 DMT1

Competition

Saturday, March 23 Sunday, March 24
Session 1 – 12 pm Session 4 – 8 am
Kaleb TUM Laila TRA1 DMT2
Christiana TRA2 DMT2 Eliana TRA1 DMT1
Emmy TRA2 DMT2 Evelyn TUM
Joshua DMT1 TUM Mia DMT1 TUM
Rylee TRA1 DMT2
Annabella TRA1 DMT1 Session 5 – 10:30 am
Dylan DMT1 TUM Megan TRA2 DMT2
Shannon TRA2 DMT2
Session 2 – 2 pm Jason TRA1 DMT1
Aisy TRA1 DMT1 Jessica – 10:00 am TRA1
Kaylee TRA1 DMT1 Eliana TUM
Allison DMT2 Evelyn DMT2
Maurice TRA2 DMT1
Cole TRA2 DMT1
Erin TRA1 DMT2
Michael P. TRA2 DMT1
Sherina DMT1
Jonathan DMT1
Daniel TRA2 DMT1
Dylan TRA2
Joshua TRA2
Session  3 – 4 pm
Stevens SYN1
Michael A. TRA2 DMT2
Jonathan TUM
Kaleb DMT1
Allison TRA2
Kaylee TUM
Sherina TUM
Erin TUM

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 24
Session 1 – 8:30am Event
Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Rylee Hetherington DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Eloise Smith TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 5 M 8-U 1
Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10 2
Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10 2
Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Eloise Smith DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Rylee Hetherington TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Session 3 – 12:30 pm Event
Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O 2
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12 2
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O 2
Session 4 – 2:30 pm
All level 8 an dUp
Session 5 – 4:30 pm Elite – 4:00 pm Event
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12 2
Andrew Winer DMT Open Elite M 17-O 1
Samara Ayodele TRA Level 8 F 11-12 1
Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12 2
Kaleb Cave DMT Level 10 M 13-14 1
Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12 2
Sunday, March 25
Session 6 – 8:30 am Event
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Kaleb Cave TUM Level 10 M 13-14 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 2
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 7 F 13-14 1
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 1
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 2
Session 7 – 11:00 am Elite- 10:15am Event
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O 1
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O 1
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O 1
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 2
Andrew Winer TRA Open Elite M 17-O 1
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O 2
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 1

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 25 Sunday, March 26
Training  level 8 & Up – 7:30 am Session 4 – 8:30 am
Celia DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Session 1 – 10:00 am Eliana DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Dylan DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Imaad TRA Level 7 M 15-O 1
Eloise DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn TUM Level 5 F 13-14 1
Jada DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Erin TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Kiara DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Senaya TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Celia TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Allison TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Eliana TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Hannalee TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Evelyn TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Karina TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Kiara TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Daniel DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2 Session 5 – 11:00 am
Kaleb TUM Level 10 M 11-12 1 Emily DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Megan DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Session 2 – 12:30 pm (Elite Tr. – 11:30 am) Shannon DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Syerra DMT Level 4 F 9-10 2 Kaitlyn TRA Level 8 F 13-14 1
Allison DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Hannalee DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Kaitlyn DMT Level 8 F 13-14 1
Karina DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina DMT Level 9 F 13-14 2
Dylan TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin TRA Level 8 M 13-14 1
Jada TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin DMT Level 8 M 13-14 2
Joshua TUM Level 3 M 7-8 1 Emily TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Erin DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Shannon TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Senaya DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Alex DMT Level 8 M 15-O 1
Dylan TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Eloise TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Daniel TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Allison TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Hannalee TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Senaya TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Laila TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Sydnee TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Andrew TRA Open M 17-O 1
Jessica TRA Senior F 17-O 1
Wolfgang TRA Senior M 17-O 1
Laila DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Lily TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Macie TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Sydnee DMT Level 4 F 11-12 2
Session 3 – 3:30 pm (Elite DMT – 3:00 pm)
Bisrat DMT Level 7 M 11-12 2
Andrew DMT Open M 17-O 1
Wolfgang DMT Senior M 17-O 1
Celia TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Eliana TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Jessica DMT Level 10 F 15-O 1
Bisrat TUM Level 3 M 11-O 1
Mia TRA Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia DMT Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia TUM Level 6 F 11-12 1
Bisrat TRA Level 7 M 11-12 2
Kaleb DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2

T&T Names Fairland Classic as Elite Qualifier

(from usa-gymnastics.org)

The Fairland Classic will be held March 6-7 in Laurel, MD and has been named as the first qualifier for Visa Championships. The competition will replace the Winter Classic normally hosted by USA Gymnastics at this time of year. Junior and Senior Elite athletes may also earn points at the Fairland Classic toward Junior and Senior National Team rankings. The meet is hosted by Fairland Gymnastics, and Konstantin Gulisashvili is the contact for meet information. Click the links to access the Fairland Classic info, the Elite Code of Points for information on qualifying to Visa Championships and Selection Procedures for Junior and Senior National Team.