Category Archives: Fairland Classsic

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 24
Session 1 – 8:30am Event
Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Rylee Hetherington DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Eloise Smith TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 5 M 8-U 1
Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10 2
Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10 2
Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Eloise Smith DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Rylee Hetherington TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Session 3 – 12:30 pm Event
Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O 2
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12 2
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O 2
Session 4 – 2:30 pm
All level 8 an dUp
Session 5 – 4:30 pm Elite – 4:00 pm Event
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12 2
Andrew Winer DMT Open Elite M 17-O 1
Samara Ayodele TRA Level 8 F 11-12 1
Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12 2
Kaleb Cave DMT Level 10 M 13-14 1
Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12 2
Sunday, March 25
Session 6 – 8:30 am Event
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Kaleb Cave TUM Level 10 M 13-14 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 2
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 7 F 13-14 1
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 1
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 2
Session 7 – 11:00 am Elite- 10:15am Event
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O 1
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O 1
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O 1
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 2
Andrew Winer TRA Open Elite M 17-O 1
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O 2
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 1

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 25 Sunday, March 26
Training  level 8 & Up – 7:30 am Session 4 – 8:30 am
Celia DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Session 1 – 10:00 am Eliana DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Dylan DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Imaad TRA Level 7 M 15-O 1
Eloise DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn TUM Level 5 F 13-14 1
Jada DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Erin TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Kiara DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Senaya TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Celia TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Allison TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Eliana TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Hannalee TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Evelyn TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Karina TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Kiara TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Daniel DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2 Session 5 – 11:00 am
Kaleb TUM Level 10 M 11-12 1 Emily DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Megan DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Session 2 – 12:30 pm (Elite Tr. – 11:30 am) Shannon DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Syerra DMT Level 4 F 9-10 2 Kaitlyn TRA Level 8 F 13-14 1
Allison DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Hannalee DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Kaitlyn DMT Level 8 F 13-14 1
Karina DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina DMT Level 9 F 13-14 2
Dylan TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin TRA Level 8 M 13-14 1
Jada TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin DMT Level 8 M 13-14 2
Joshua TUM Level 3 M 7-8 1 Emily TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Erin DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Shannon TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Senaya DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Alex DMT Level 8 M 15-O 1
Dylan TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Eloise TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Daniel TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Allison TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Hannalee TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Senaya TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Laila TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Sydnee TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Andrew TRA Open M 17-O 1
Jessica TRA Senior F 17-O 1
Wolfgang TRA Senior M 17-O 1
Laila DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Lily TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Macie TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Sydnee DMT Level 4 F 11-12 2
Session 3 – 3:30 pm (Elite DMT – 3:00 pm)
Bisrat DMT Level 7 M 11-12 2
Andrew DMT Open M 17-O 1
Wolfgang DMT Senior M 17-O 1
Celia TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Eliana TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Jessica DMT Level 10 F 15-O 1
Bisrat TUM Level 3 M 11-O 1
Mia TRA Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia DMT Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia TUM Level 6 F 11-12 1
Bisrat TRA Level 7 M 11-12 2
Kaleb DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2

T&T Names Fairland Classic as Elite Qualifier

(from usa-gymnastics.org)

The Fairland Classic will be held March 6-7 in Laurel, MD and has been named as the first qualifier for Visa Championships. The competition will replace the Winter Classic normally hosted by USA Gymnastics at this time of year. Junior and Senior Elite athletes may also earn points at the Fairland Classic toward Junior and Senior National Team rankings. The meet is hosted by Fairland Gymnastics, and Konstantin Gulisashvili is the contact for meet information. Click the links to access the Fairland Classic info, the Elite Code of Points for information on qualifying to Visa Championships and Selection Procedures for Junior and Senior National Team.