Category Archives: Meets

Stars and Stripes Championships

Please carefully read all the attached documents. Hopefully, this post will answer most of your questions.

The competition will take place at the Reno Events Center located at:
1400 N. Center Street
Reno, NV 89501

Please become familiar with the Fairland Master Schedule. You must report 45 minutes before your flight. You need to review the block schedule and the start list in order to verify the Fairland Master Schedule. If you find any mistakes, let me know immediately.

  • Click here to view Fairland Master Schedule
  • Click here to view Block Schedule
  • Click here to view Start List
  • Click here to buy admission tickets

Advanced Purchase – $30.00 plus fees
On-site Purchase – $35.00 plus fees
Two & Under – Free
Tickets will be exchanged on site for a non-transferable wristband that will grant access for competition. Training on Thursday is closed to spectators.
Advanced purchase tickets are available until Wednesday, July 18 at 11:59 pm EST.
On-site ticket sales will begin on Thursday, July 19 at 10:00 am. Advanced purchase tickets may also be exchanged for wristbands starting at this time. Please be sure to bring a paper copy or digital version of your ticket.
Tickets may only be purchased using a credit card.
No day passes available.

National Championships 2018

We are almost ready to travel to Greensboro, NC to participate at the National Championships. Please carefully read all the attached documents. Hopefully this post will answer most of your questions.

Competition will take place at the Greensboro Coliseum Complex located at 1921 W Gate City Blvd., Greensboro, N.C. There are two venues: Special Event Center (SEC) and Coliseum Arena.

Please become familiar with the Fairland Master Schedule. You must report to the listed venue at the report time shown on the Fairland Master Schedule. You need to review the block schedule and the start list in order to verify the Fairland Master Schedule. If you find any mistakes, let me know immediately.

  • Click here to view Fairland Master Schedule
  • Click here to view Technical Event Information
  • Click here to view Block Schedule
  • Click here to view Start List and Results
  • Click here to view Photos & Videos

Regional Championships

May 11 – 13, 2018

Shepherd University Butcher Center
168 University Drive
Shepherdstown, WV 25443

Friday, May 11

Mandatory training for all levels – Report 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 12 Sunday, May 13
Session 1 – 8 am Tr DM Tu Session 7 – 8 am Tr DM Tu
Rylee 3 4 Justin 10 9
Annabella 3 4
Daniel 5 5 Session 8 – 10:15am Tr DM Tu
Joshua 5 6 Claudia 3 4
 Eliana 5 5
Session 2 – 10 am Tr DM Tu Celia 4 5
Eloise 4 4 Mia 7 7
Dylan 5 4 Kiara 7
Senaya 6 5 4 Evelyn 6
Allison 6 5 4
Session 3 – 1 pm Tr DM Tu Jessica and Kaleb 12:00 PM
Erin 5 5
Laila 4 5 Session 9 – 1:00 pm Tr DM Tu
Karina 6 5 Mia 8
Kiara 8
Session 4 – 3:15pm Tr DM Tu Evelyn 8 8
Samara 8 8 Kaitlyn 9 8
Maurice 3 3 Jessica Sr 10
Cole 3 4 Macie 10
Bisrat 8 8 Megan 9 8
Jason 9 9 Alaina 9 9
Shannon 9 8
Session 5 – 5:00pm Synchro Kaleb Y Y
Macie 10
Training – 7:00pm
Level 8 and Up

State Championships

Paint Branch High School
14121 Old Columbia Pike,
Burtonsville, MD 20866

Sunday, April 15

Level 8 and Up – Report to training @ 7:45 am

Session 1 9:00 AM Session 2 1:15pm
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12
Shannon Rose DMT Level 8 F 15-O Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8
Alaina Jenkins DMT Level 9 F 15-O Rylee Hetheriington TRA Level 3 F 7-8
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 6 M 8-U
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10
Alaina Jenkins TRA Level 9 F 15-O Kaleb Cave TUM Youth M 13-14
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Shannon Rose TRA Level 9 F 15-O Rylee Hetheriington DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 8 F 13-14 Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O
Jessica Stevens TRA Senior F 17-O Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12
Kaleb Cave DMT Youth M 13-14
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 24
Session 1 – 8:30am Event
Annabella Bice DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Rylee Hetherington DMT Level 4 F 8-U 1
Eloise Smith TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez TRA Level 4 F 9-10 1
Joshua Jones-Puthoff DMT Level 5 M 8-U 1
Daniel Corrigan DMT Level 5 M 9-10 2
Dylan Grace TRA Level 5 F 9-10 2
Dylan Grace DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Eloise Smith DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Syerra Gomez DMT Level 4 F 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2
Joshua Jones-Puthoff TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Daniel Corrigan TRA Level 5 M 9-10 1
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Senaya Asfaw TUM Level 4 F 9-10 1
Annabella Bice TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Rylee Hetherington TRA Level 3 F 7-8 1
Session 3 – 12:30 pm Event
Maurice Holmes DMT Level 3 M 11-O 2
Cole Leach DMT Level 4 M 11-12 2
Allison Vielman-Alvarado TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Senaya Asfaw TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2
Erin Grace DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Karina Ford DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Laila Jordan DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Sydnee Gomez DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Cole Leach TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Maurice Holmes TRA Level 3 M 11-O 2
Laila Jordan TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Erin Grace TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Sydnee Gomez TRA Level 5 F 11-12 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade TRA Level 3 F 11-O 2
Session 4 – 2:30 pm
All level 8 an dUp
Session 5 – 4:30 pm Elite – 4:00 pm Event
Bisrat Aleligne DMT Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2
Karina Ford TRA Level 6 F 11-12 2
Andrew Winer DMT Open Elite M 17-O 1
Samara Ayodele TRA Level 8 F 11-12 1
Bisrat Aleligne TRA Level 8 M 11-12 2
Jason Parks TRA Level 9 M 11-12 2
Kaleb Cave DMT Level 10 M 13-14 1
Samara Ayodele DMT Level 8 F 11-12 2
Sunday, March 25
Session 6 – 8:30 am Event
Celia Madrigal DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Eliana Beals-Simon DMT Level 5 F 13-14 2
Kaleb Cave TUM Level 10 M 13-14 1
Claudia Akhi-Gbade DMT Level 4 F 13-14 2
Evelyn Wiredu TRA Level 7 F 13-14 1
Eliana Beals-Simon TRA Level 5 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TUM Level 7 F 13-14 1
Evelyn Wiredu DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Kiara Waller DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor DMT Level 7 F 13-14 2
Celia Madrigal TRA Level 4 F 13-14 2
Session 7 – 11:00 am Elite- 10:15am Event
Justin Brent DMT Level 9 M 15-O 1
Macie Bledzki TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Kiara Waller TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Mia Taylor TRA Level 8 F 13-14 2
Kaitlyn Wannall TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Megan Roland DMT Level 8 F 15-O 1
Justin Brent TRA Level 10 M 15-O 1
Kaitlyn Wannall DMT Level 8 F 13-14 2
Andrew Winer TRA Open Elite M 17-O 1
Megan Roland TRA Level 9 F 15-O 2
Evelyn Wiredu TUM Level 6 F 13-14 1

Winter Tumblefest

February 18

Preston Gymnastics Academy
16780-B Oakmont Ave
Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Session 1 -7:30am Session 3 – 1:00pm
Allison 6 5 4 Kaitlyn 8 8
Joshua 5 5 Mia 8 6 7
Senaya 6 5 4 Kiara 8 6
Dylan 4 4 Evelyn 7 7 6
Eloise 4 4  Eliana 5 5
Rylee 3 4 Celia 4 4
Annabella 3 4 Claudia 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Kaleb 9 10
Session 2 – 10:15am Session 4 -3:30pm
Jason 9 8 Justin 9
Bisrat 8 7 Megan 9 8
Karina 6 5 Alaina 9 9
Erin 5 4
Sydnee 5 5
Laila 4 5
Cole 3 4
Maurice 3 3
Samara 8 8

Gym Cats Invitational

M-BC Parks & Recreation
2000 Recreation Center
273 Woodbury Avenue, Martinsburg, WV 25404

Saturday, January 13
Sunday, January 14
Session 1 – 1:00pm Tr DMT Tu Session 3 – 8:00am Tr DMT Tu
Allison 6 5 Jason 9 8
Joshua 5 6 Bisrat 8 7
Senaya 5 5 Erin 5 4
Daniel 5 5 Sydnee 5
Dylan 4 4 Laila 4 5
Eloise 4 4 Karina 6 5
Rylee 3 4 Cole 3 4
Annabella 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Session 4 – 11:00 am Tr DMT Tu
Kaitlyn 9 8
Session 2 – 4:30pm Tr DMT Tu Mia 8 7 7
Justin 9 9 Kiara 8 7
Megan 9 8 Evelyn 8 7 6
Alaina 9 9 Eliana 5 5
Shannon 9 8 Celia 4 4

Fairland Open

Saturday, October 28

Report > 6:00 pm TR DMT TU
Jason 9
Shannon 9
Justin 9 9
Imaad 8
Mia 8
Kiara 8
Evelyn 8
Bisrat 8
Macie 9
Kaitlyn 9
Samara 8  8

Sunday, October 29

Report > 8:00 am TR DMT
Jessica Sr
Andrew OE OE
Macie 10
Megan 8
Alaina 9 9
Karina 5
Allison 5
Erin 5 4
Joshua 6
Senaya 4
 Eliana 5 5
Laila 5
Celia 5
Daniel 4
Kaleb 9
Eloise 4
Sydnee 5
Syerra 4
Dylan 4
Claudia 4

Stars and Stripes Championships 2017

Cox Business Center
100 Civic Center
Tulsa, OK 74103

Thursday, July 20
Training – 4:30 pm
You must report 45 minutes before listed times below.
Friday, July 21
Session 1
Evelyn Tu.A@9:30 am
Mia Tr.A@9:50 am
Mia DMT.B@11:50 am
Session 2
Celia DMT.B@2:00 pm
 Eliana DMT.B@2:30 pm
Evelyn DMT.A@2:30 pm
Kiara DMT.A@2:50 pm
Mia Tu.A@3:10 pm
Celia Tr.B@4:30 pm
 Eliana Tr.B@4:50 pm
Saturday, July 22
Session 4
Kiara Tr.B@2:00 pm
Evelyn Tr.B@2:20 pm
Laila DMT.B@2:40 pm
Joshua DMT.B@4:00 pm
Sunday, July 23
Session 5
Joshua Tr.A@10:30 am

National Championships 2017

USAG info

Fairland Schedule:

BMO Harris Bradley Center   Wisconsin Center
Monday, June 26, 2017
Synchro Training – 4:30 pm
Jessica, Lillian, Macie
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Assigned training no Sr. – 9:00am
Sr Open Training – 5:00 pm
Session 1 – 4:00 pm
Lilly Sy.B@6:05pm
Macie Sy.B@6:05pm
Jessica Sy.A@7:15pm
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Session 2 – 7:45 am
Alaina DMT.A@10:00am
Elite Training – 10:00 am Session 3 – 12:00 pm
Alaina Tr.A@3:00pm
Elite Training – 3:00 pm Session 4 – 4:30 pm
Lilly Tr.B@6:30pm
Macie Tr.B@7:30pm
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 5 – 7:45 am
Jessica DMT.A@10:00am
Session 7 Session 6 – 12:00 pm
Wolfgang – 5:30 pm Tr@7:10 Andrew Tr.A@4:00pm
Andrew DMT.A@1:30pm
Friday, June 30, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 8 – 7:45 am
Level 9-10 Finals
Sesssion 10
Wolfgang – 4:30 pm DMT@7:10pm Session 9 – 12:00 pm
Jessica – 6:15 pm Tr@7:45pm Non Sr. Elite Finals
Level 8 training 3:00 pm
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 11 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn DMT.A@10:00am
Emily Tr.A@10:30am
Session 13 Session 12 – 12:00 pm
Sr. Elite Finals Macie DMT.A@2:00pm
Tr 5:30pm Emily DMT.A@3:30pm
DMT 4:30pm
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Session 14 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn Tr.A@9:30am