All posts by kosta

Winter Tumblefest

February 18

Preston Gymnastics Academy
16780-B Oakmont Ave
Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Session 1 -7:30am Session 3 – 1:00pm
Allison 6 5 4 Kaitlyn 8 8
Joshua 5 5 Mia 8 6 7
Senaya 6 5 4 Kiara 8 6
Dylan 4 4 Evelyn 7 7 6
Eloise 4 4  Eliana 5 5
Rylee 3 4 Celia 4 4
Annabella 3 4 Claudia 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Kaleb 9 10
Session 2 – 10:15am Session 4 -3:30pm
Jason 9 8 Justin 9
Bisrat 8 7 Megan 9 8
Karina 6 5 Alaina 9 9
Erin 5 4
Sydnee 5 5
Laila 4 5
Cole 3 4
Maurice 3 3
Samara 8 8

Gym Cats Invitational

M-BC Parks & Recreation
2000 Recreation Center
273 Woodbury Avenue, Martinsburg, WV 25404

Saturday, January 13
Sunday, January 14
Session 1 – 1:00pm Tr DMT Tu Session 3 – 8:00am Tr DMT Tu
Allison 6 5 Jason 9 8
Joshua 5 6 Bisrat 8 7
Senaya 5 5 Erin 5 4
Daniel 5 5 Sydnee 5
Dylan 4 4 Laila 4 5
Eloise 4 4 Karina 6 5
Rylee 3 4 Cole 3 4
Annabella 3 4
Syerra 4 4 Session 4 – 11:00 am Tr DMT Tu
Kaitlyn 9 8
Session 2 – 4:30pm Tr DMT Tu Mia 8 7 7
Justin 9 9 Kiara 8 7
Megan 9 8 Evelyn 8 7 6
Alaina 9 9 Eliana 5 5
Shannon 9 8 Celia 4 4

Fairland Open

Saturday, October 28

Report > 6:00 pm TR DMT TU
Jason 9
Shannon 9
Justin 9 9
Imaad 8
Mia 8
Kiara 8
Evelyn 8
Bisrat 8
Macie 9
Kaitlyn 9
Samara 8  8

Sunday, October 29

Report > 8:00 am TR DMT
Jessica Sr
Andrew OE OE
Macie 10
Megan 8
Alaina 9 9
Karina 5
Allison 5
Erin 5 4
Joshua 6
Senaya 4
 Eliana 5 5
Laila 5
Celia 5
Daniel 4
Kaleb 9
Eloise 4
Sydnee 5
Syerra 4
Dylan 4
Claudia 4

Stars and Stripes Championships 2017

Cox Business Center
100 Civic Center
Tulsa, OK 74103

Thursday, July 20
Training – 4:30 pm
You must report 45 minutes before listed times below.
Friday, July 21
Session 1
Evelyn Tu.A@9:30 am
Mia Tr.A@9:50 am
Mia DMT.B@11:50 am
Session 2
Celia DMT.B@2:00 pm
 Eliana DMT.B@2:30 pm
Evelyn DMT.A@2:30 pm
Kiara DMT.A@2:50 pm
Mia Tu.A@3:10 pm
Celia Tr.B@4:30 pm
 Eliana Tr.B@4:50 pm
Saturday, July 22
Session 4
Kiara Tr.B@2:00 pm
Evelyn Tr.B@2:20 pm
Laila DMT.B@2:40 pm
Joshua DMT.B@4:00 pm
Sunday, July 23
Session 5
Joshua Tr.A@10:30 am

National Championships 2017

USAG info

Fairland Schedule:

BMO Harris Bradley Center   Wisconsin Center
Monday, June 26, 2017
Synchro Training – 4:30 pm
Jessica, Lillian, Macie
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
Assigned training no Sr. – 9:00am
Sr Open Training – 5:00 pm
Session 1 – 4:00 pm
Lilly Sy.B@6:05pm
Macie Sy.B@6:05pm
Jessica Sy.A@7:15pm
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Session 2 – 7:45 am
Alaina DMT.A@10:00am
Elite Training – 10:00 am Session 3 – 12:00 pm
Alaina Tr.A@3:00pm
Elite Training – 3:00 pm Session 4 – 4:30 pm
Lilly Tr.B@6:30pm
Macie Tr.B@7:30pm
Thursday, June 29, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 5 – 7:45 am
Jessica DMT.A@10:00am
Session 7 Session 6 – 12:00 pm
Wolfgang – 5:30 pm Tr@7:10 Andrew Tr.A@4:00pm
Andrew DMT.A@1:30pm
Friday, June 30, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 8 – 7:45 am
Level 9-10 Finals
Sesssion 10
Wolfgang – 4:30 pm DMT@7:10pm Session 9 – 12:00 pm
Jessica – 6:15 pm Tr@7:45pm Non Sr. Elite Finals
Level 8 training 3:00 pm
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Sr. Training – 9:30 am Session 11 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn DMT.A@10:00am
Emily Tr.A@10:30am
Session 13 Session 12 – 12:00 pm
Sr. Elite Finals Macie DMT.A@2:00pm
Tr 5:30pm Emily DMT.A@3:30pm
DMT 4:30pm
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Session 14 – 7:45 am
Kaitlyn Tr.A@9:30am

Regional Championships

May 12 – 14, 2017

Williamsburg Indoor Sports Complex
5700 Warhill Trail
Williamsburg, VA 23188

Friday, May 12

Assigned training for all levels – Report at 4:30 pm

Saturday, May 13

Assigned Training for level 8 – Elite – Report at 7:00 pm

Competition:

Saturday Sunday
Session 1 – 8:00 am Session 7 – 8:00 am
Daniel 5 5 Justin 9 9
Eloise 4 3 Imaad 7
Dylan 4 4 3
Joshua 5 5 3 Session 8 – 10:15 am
 Eliana 5 5 3
Session 2 – 10:15 am Celia 5 5 3
Karina 6 6 Kiara 7 7
Allison 6 6 3 Evelyn 7 7 5
Erin 5 5
Senaya 5 5 3 Session 9 – 1:15 pm
Syerra 4 4 Alaina 9 9
Kaitlyn 8 8
Session 3 – 1:00 pm Wolfgang Sr Sr
Laila 4 5 Jessica Sr 10
Sydnee 4 4 Andrew Op Op
Mia 6
Session 10 – 4:00 pm
Session 4 – 3:15 pm Jessica 10
Mia 7 7 Macie 10 8
Bisrat 7 7 3 Lillian 10
Kaleb 9 10 Megan 9 8
Shannon 8 8
Session 5 – 5:45pm Emily 8 8
Macie 10
Lillian 10

State Championships

Sunday, April 9

Paint Branch HS
14121 Old Columbia Pike
Burtonsville, MD 20866

Level 8 -Elite training > report  @ 8:00 am
Elite General Warm up > report @ 12:00 pm

Session 1 – 9:00 am Session 2 – 1:030 pm
Emily DMT Level 8 F 15-O Laila DMT Level 5 F 11-12
Macie DMT Level 8 F 15-O Kelsey TRA Open Senior F 17-O
Shannon DMT Level 8 F 15-O Andrew TRA Open Senior M 17-O
Kaitlyn TRA Level 8 F 13-14 Wolfgang TRA Senior M 17-O
Alaina TRA Level 9 F 13-14 Bisrat TUM Level 3 M 11-O
Evelyn TRA Level 7 F 13-14 Joshua TUM Level 3 M 7-8
Kiara TRA Level 7 F 13-14 Syerra DMT Level 4 F 9-10
Justin DMT Level 8 M 13-14 Allison DMT Level 6 F 9-10
Alex DMT Level 8 M 15-O Hannalee DMT Level 6 F 9-10
Celia TRA Level 5 F 13-14 Laila TRA Level 4 F 11-12
Eliana TRA Level 5 F 13-14 Sydnee TRA Level 4 F 11-12
Macie TUM Level 6 F 15-O Mia TRA Level 7 F 11-12
Kaitlyn DMT Level 8 F 13-14 Bisrat DMT Level 7 M 11-12
Alaina DMT Level 9 F 13-14 Dylan TUM Level 3 F 7-8
Imaad TRA Level 7 M 15-O Eloise TUM Level 3 F 7-8
Justin TRA Level 8 M 13-14 Allison TUM Level 3 F 9-10
Evelyn TUM Level 5 F 13-14 Hannalee TUM Level 3 F 9-10
Celia DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Senaya TUM Level 3 F 9-10
Eliana DMT Level 5 F 13-14 Daniel DMT Level 5 M 8-U
Lily TRA Level 10 F 15-O Joshua DMT Level 5 M 8-U
Macie TRA Level 10 F 15-O Allison TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Emily TRA Level 8 F 15-O Hannalee TRA Level 6 F 9-10
Shannon TRA Level 8 F 15-O Celia TUM Level 3 F 11-O
Evelyn DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Eliana TUM Level 3 F 11-O
Kiara DMT Level 7 F 13-14 Dylan DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Eloise DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Jada DMT Level 4 F 8-U
Erin TRA Level 5 F 9-10
Senaya TRA Level 5 F 9-10
Mia TUM Level 6 F 11-12
Andrew DMT Open Senior M 17-O
Wolfgang DMT Senior M 17-O
Daniel TRA Level 5 M 8-U
Joshua TRA Level 5 M 8-U
Sydnee DMT Level 4 F 11-12
Mia DMT Level 7 F 11-12
Dylan TRA Level 4 F 8-U
Jada TRA Level 4 F 8-U
Erin DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Senaya DMT Level 5 F 9-10
Bisrat TRA Level 7 M 11-12

Fairland Classic

Saturday, March 25 Sunday, March 26
Training  level 8 & Up – 7:30 am Session 4 – 8:30 am
Celia DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Session 1 – 10:00 am Eliana DMT Level 5 F 13-14 1
Dylan DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Imaad TRA Level 7 M 15-O 1
Eloise DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn TUM Level 5 F 13-14 1
Jada DMT Level 4 F 8-U 2 Evelyn DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Erin TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Kiara DMT Level 7 F 13-14 1
Senaya TRA Level 5 F 9-10 1 Celia TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Allison TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Eliana TRA Level 5 F 13-14 1
Hannalee TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Evelyn TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Karina TRA Level 6 F 9-10 2 Kiara TRA Level 7 F 13-14 2
Daniel DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua DMT Level 5 M 8-U 2 Session 5 – 11:00 am
Kaleb TUM Level 10 M 11-12 1 Emily DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Megan DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Session 2 – 12:30 pm (Elite Tr. – 11:30 am) Shannon DMT Level 8 F 15-O 2
Syerra DMT Level 4 F 9-10 2 Kaitlyn TRA Level 8 F 13-14 1
Allison DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina TRA Level 9 F 13-14 2
Hannalee DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Kaitlyn DMT Level 8 F 13-14 1
Karina DMT Level 6 F 9-10 1 Alaina DMT Level 9 F 13-14 2
Dylan TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin TRA Level 8 M 13-14 1
Jada TRA Level 4 F 8-U 2 Justin DMT Level 8 M 13-14 2
Joshua TUM Level 3 M 7-8 1 Emily TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Erin DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Shannon TRA Level 8 F 15-O 1
Senaya DMT Level 5 F 9-10 2 Alex DMT Level 8 M 15-O 1
Dylan TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Eloise TUM Level 3 F 7-8 1
Daniel TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Joshua TRA Level 5 M 8-U 2
Allison TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Hannalee TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Senaya TUM Level 3 F 9-10 1
Laila TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Sydnee TRA Level 4 F 11-12 2
Andrew TRA Open M 17-O 1
Jessica TRA Senior F 17-O 1
Wolfgang TRA Senior M 17-O 1
Laila DMT Level 5 F 11-12 2
Lily TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Macie TRA Level 10 F 15-O 1
Sydnee DMT Level 4 F 11-12 2
Session 3 – 3:30 pm (Elite DMT – 3:00 pm)
Bisrat DMT Level 7 M 11-12 2
Andrew DMT Open M 17-O 1
Wolfgang DMT Senior M 17-O 1
Celia TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Eliana TUM Level 3 F 11-O 1
Jessica DMT Level 10 F 15-O 1
Bisrat TUM Level 3 M 11-O 1
Mia TRA Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia DMT Level 7 F 11-12 2
Mia TUM Level 6 F 11-12 1
Bisrat TRA Level 7 M 11-12 2
Kaleb DMT Level 9 M 11-12 2

Westminster Invitational

Sunday, February 12

Westminster School of Gymnastics
116 Airport Drive, Unit 10
Westminster, MD 21157

Session 1-9:00am Session 2-11:15am
Karina 6 6 Alaina 9 8
Allison 6 5 3 Kaitlyn 8
Hannalee 6 6 3 Shannon 8 8
Erin 5 Justin 8 8
Joshua 5 5 3 Emily 8 8
Senaya 5 5 3 Imaad 7
Daniel 5 5 Mia 7 7 5
Eloise 4 3 Kiara 7 7
Syerra 4 Evelyn 7 7 5
Dylan 4 4 3 Bisrat 6 6 3
 Eliana 5 5 3
Laila 4 5
Celia 5 5 3
Sydnee 4 4